Complete List of Donors

1966 Society, Legacy Society, Lifetime Giving, and Current Honor Roll

The donors listed here are responsible for many of the College’s accomplishments, and their generosity keeps us competitive. As a result of the thoughtfulness of our donors, we will continue to be the leading institution for the liberal arts, the environment, and social justice. Thank you for your support.

Note:  If we have inadvertently omitted or made an error in the listing your name, we apologize. Contact the Office for Institutional Advancement at (928) 350-4505 or development@prescott.edu to correct your record.

1966 Society Fiscal Year 14-15

1966 Society Fiscal Year 14-15

Anonymous
Apple Matching Gifts Program
Thomas Barry '92
Betsy Bolding
Lee and Mike Cohn
Anne Dorman '74
Jan '75 and Teren Ellison
Peter and Melissa Evans
John Flicker, The Riverbend Fund
Barb and Monte Garrabrant
Robert and Margaret Huskins
Jesse King '75 and Lisa Capper '75
Stephan Meyer and Sharon Salveter
Bill and Cathy Munsell
M. Chris Overby '73, M.D.
Raytheon Company
Peter and Margie Stern
Norman and Carol Traeger
John and Naomi Van Domelen
James and Judith Walsh
Sam '90 and Tillie Walton '07
James and Linda Wilson
Fulton and Nancy Wright
Michael '78 and Julie Zimber

Charles Franklin Parker Legacy Society

Charles Franklin Parker Legacy Society

Anonymous (8)
Richard Ach ’73
Jim Antonius
Betsy Bolding
Dan and Sue Boyce
Brad and Ruth Bradburn
Susan N. Coleman Trust
James Decker ’99
Jess Dods ’70
Mark Dorsten ’99
Henry A. Ebarb ’84, ’09 Decedent’s Trust
Kristi ’96 and Dale Edwards
Albert Engleman
Dan and Barbara Garvey
Mark ’73 and Gwen Goodman
Doug Hulmes ’74
Hulmes Family Legacy
Dean and Verne C. Lanier
David Meeks ’73
Kathryn “Kate” Hughes Rinzler
Tom Robinson ’73
Ericha H. Scott
The Secundy Family
Marjory and Frank Sente
Lee Stuart ’75
James Stuckey and Beverly Santo ’84
Andrew Sudbrock ’91 and Elizabeth Clayton ’91
Dr. Frank and Linda Tikalsky
Mary Trevor ’95 and Toni Kaus
Merrill Windsor
Nora Woods
Fulton Wright, Jr.
Sharon Yarborough ’73
Ken and Diane Ziesenheim


Lifetime Giving

Lifetime Giving

Platinum Society $5M and Up

Gold Society $2.5M - $4.999M

Silver Society $1 M - $2.499M

Onyx Society $500,000 - $999,999

Anonymous (1)
Corporation for National and Community Service
The Charles F Kettering Jr. Family

Azurite Society $250,000 - $499,999

Arizona Board of Regents
Clowes Fund, Inc.
David '73 and Grace Meeks/KAKATU Foundation
Dean M. Lanier Charitable Remainder Unitrust
Helios Education Foundation
National Science Foundation
The David and Lucile Packard Foundation
CAP Charitable Foundation

Garnet Society $100,000 - $249,999

Richard Ach '73
Daniel and Suzanne Boyce, Boyce Family Charitable Fund
Max and Bessie Bakal Foundation, Richard Bakal
D.A. and V. Ruth Bradburn Family Foundation
CAP Charitable Foundation
The Christensen Fund
Peter DeSorcy
The Dougherty Foundation
Anne Dorman '74
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
The William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Hawley
James Hughes and Jacqueline Merrill
Ross and Sylvia Hulmes
Margaret T. Morris Foundation
Gerald and Donna Secundy
William and Susan Small
Mr. Clarence F. Stanback
Suzanne Tito
James and Linda Wilson

Copper Society $50,000 - $99,999

Anonymous (5)
American Foundation
BHP Billiton Matched Giving Program
William and Barbara Black
Merilee Caldwell '73 and Marcus Randolph
Compton Foundation
Dr. Henry Ebarb '84 '09 and Liisa Raikkonen
Educational Foundation of America
Charles and Julia Eisendrath
Dr. Dan and Barbara Garvey
The Glynn Family Trust
Hemera Foundation
The Kearn Family
J.W. Kieckhefer Foundation
Warren and Marianne Knaup
Lifeworks Foundation
Mary Patricia and David H. Lehman
Florance Nelson
Eleanor and Scott Petty
Quitobaquito Fund
Rockefeller Brothers Fund
Donald and Barbara Sweeney
Norman '11 and Carol Traeger Foundation
Wallace Research Foundation: RSM McGladrey Inc.
The Winiarski Family
Nora L. Wood
Fulton Jr. and Nancy Wright
Mark and Laura Yockey

Turquoise Society $25,000 - $49,999

Anonymous (1)
Margaret Antilla
Fred Arndt and Betsy Bradbury-Arndt
The Berman Family
Betsy Bolding
Douglas and Jean Boyd
Coconut Joe
Anna S. Cook, Madison Stack UGMA
Jay Cowles '75 and Page Knudsen Cowles
The Crowell Trust
The Diekel Family
Joseph and Sally Dorsten
Reuben J. Ellis and Linda L. Dove
Peter and Melissa Evans
The Exxon Education Foundation
Heartspring Foundation
Douglas Hulmes '74
Frost Foundation
Leo and Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation/Joe and Beverly Goldman
Jesse King  '75 and Lisa Capper '75
The Lovejoy Family
John and Cristi Ludwig
Marisla Fund of the Orange County Community Foundation
David and Marylin McCarthy
Letitia Morris '79
Robert Perry
Jay and Evelyn Piccinati
Jerry and Jackie Pierce
Frank and Linda Plaut
Quimby Family Foundation
Raytheon Matching Gift Program
Tom Robinson '73 and Joan Wellman
Sierra Club Foundation
Sturgis Robinson '75 and Sarah Jones
The Sugahara Family
Bazy Tankersley
United States Department of Agriculture
US Fish and Wildlife Service
Merrill C. Windsor
Margaret and Fulton Wright
Xerox Foundation
Michael '78 and Julie Zimber

Honor Roll Fiscal Year 13-14

*Matching Gift Donors

Gold and Turquoise Circle ($10,000 and Above)

Gold and Turquoise Circle ($10,000 and Above)

Anonymous • BHP Billiton Matched Giving Program* • Julie Bondeson • Lee Caldwell ’73 and Marcus Randolph • Susan N. Coleman Kino Bay Scholarship Fund at the Arizona Community Foundation • The Columbia Association, Inc. • Peter DeSorcy • Ty Fitzmorris ’10 • Frankel Family Foundation • Leo and Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation • Hemera Foundation • Robert H. Kieckhefer Fund at the Arizona Community Foundation • Marisla Fund of the Orange County Community Foundation • National Audubon Society, Inc., and Toyota TogetherGreen Fellowship Program • National Park Service – United States Department of the Interior • The David and Lucille Packard Foundation • Eleanor and Scott Petty • Prescott Charitable Fund at the Arizona Community Foundation • TechFoundation, Inc. • Norman and Carol Traeger at the Norman and Carol Traeger Foundation, Inc. • United States Fish and Wildlife Service • United States Geological Survey • Wallace Research Foundation • Sam ’90 and Tillie Walton – The Walton Family Foundation • Ken and Diane Ziesenheim

President’s Circle ($5,000–$9,999)

President’s Circle ($5,000–$9,999)

Anonymous • Richard Ach ’73 and Carey Behel • Daniel and Suzanne Boyce – Boyce Family Charitable Fund • The Anne Sterling Dorman ’74 LGBT Fund of Horizons Foundation • Peter and Melissa Evans • Rose Fleischner • Neville and Patricia Henry • The KAKATU Foundation • Jesse King ’75 and Lisa Capper ’75 • David ’73 and Grace Meeks • Raytheon Company* • Gerald and Donna Secundy • Josh ’98 and Kate Traeger Fund at the Vermont Community Foundation • John and Naomi Van Domelen • Michael ’78 and Julie Zimber

Humphrey’s Peak Society ($2,500–$4,999)

Humphrey’s Peak Society ($2,500–$4,999)

Anonymous • Thomas Barry ’92 • Cleo A. Bluth Charitable Foundation • Betsy Bolding • Paul Burkhardt and Zoe Hammer • JoAnn Copperud • Lake Puett ’75 and Rod Davis • Dr. Henry Ebarb ’84, ’09, and Liisa Raikkonen ’84 • Matthew Frankel • Margaret and Robert Huskins • Robert and Barbara Mariano • Stephan Meyer and Sharon Salveter • Mary Orton • John W. Russell, Jr. • Peter and Margie Stern • James and Judith Walsh • James and Linda Wilson

Thumb Butte Society ($1,000–$2,499)

Thumb Butte Society ($1,000–$2,499)

Anonymous (3) • Apple Matching Gifts Program* • Jane A.S. Cook • Imogen Daly ’05 • Frederick and Paula Dick • Sterling Dorman • Sally and Joe Dorsten • Jan and Teren Ellison • Angela Garner ’72 and Steven Huemmer ’73 • Granite Peak Unitarian Universalist Congregation • Melanie D. Guldman ’74 • Lydia Stevens Gustin • Friends and Family of Dr. Douglas B. Hanson ’74 • Joan Hiller • Douglas Hulmes ’74 • Laird Norton Family Foundation* • Charissa Menefee and Kenneth Cook • David Moll ’85 • Tom and Cookie Obsitnik • M. Chris Overby M.D. ’73 • Steve Pace and Barbara Wood • Mark and Jeanne Polzin • Liza Prunuske • Tom Robinson ’73 and Joan Wellman • Michael and Ruth Rooney • Peter ’75 and Gillian Roy at the Rice Bluff Charitable Fund • Janis Rutschman ’73 • Beverly Santo ’84 and James Stuckey • Marjory and Frank Sente • Service for Peace • Sugahara Foundation • Nancy Swenson • Peter and Mary Ann Wilson – Wobb Family Fund at Marin Community Foundation • Kristin Woolever and Lynn Walterick • Yavapai Prescott Indian Tribe • George ’70 and Jorie Yen

Founder’s Club ($500–$999)

Founder’s Club ($500–$999)

Anonymous • Rick Alexander ’83 • W. Graham Arader • Claudia Bach and Philip Smart • Will ’69 and Jill ’70 Beckett • Jay Beckner and Eileen Sweeny • Bridges/Van Dyke Family Fund of the AYCO Charitable Foundation • Dan and Judy Campbell • Cathy Church • Sara ’74 and Dan Connor • Eli Lilly and Company Foundation, Inc.* • Craig and Glenanne Engstrom • Mr. and Mrs. Miguel Fernandez • Joanne ’79 and Dan Fitz • Thomas Fleischner and Edie Dillon ’07 • Catherine Galley • Lynn Garney ’74 • Leslie E. Gerwin ’72 and Bruce R. Leslie • Harry W. Greene • Bill and Judy Hinkle • Pauline Ireland • Marie Jones • Lucy Khoury • Christina Lee ’74 • John Leslie and Barbara Clarke • David and Edith Lowell • Steven Mackie ’92 • Richard and Marjorie Marks • Anna McWane • Karen Meltzer • Alex ’01 and Christina Muro • Jeffrey Napp and Sheryl Shapiro • Jodi Padgett • Margot ’72 and Rick Pantarotto • Brian and Amy Sajko • Marjut Schreiber • Michael Schulte ’75 • Anne Scofield ’70 • Ismat Shah and Cynthia Morgan • Stephen ’91 and Shahnaz Winiarski

Bradshaw Mountains Club ($250–$499)

Bradshaw Mountains Club ($250–$499)

Anonymous (2) • Laurie Back • Alexander Barron ’98 • Peter and Helena Benton • Lee James and Truly Bracken • The Brett Family • Leslie Cook ’09 • Steven and Traci Corey • John and Lucy Douglas • Edith Dillon Edson • Christopher Estes ’71 • Steve Finucane ’75 and Marjorie Bernardi • Norm and Jane Gagne • Paul and Jo Glaves • Mark ’73 and Gwen Goodman • Dianne Greenley • Kathryn Higgins • Joel and Debra Hiller • Susan and William Humphreys • Kathleen Hunt-Abene • Dave and Kay Jenner • Michael Kiefer and Carol Solomon • Ed Lennihan ’75 and Jennifer Addas • Matt and Marci Levine • Suena Lew Lo ’93 • Stephen and Janet Lockton • Jan Marshall ’89 and Joe McShane • Evan Maslack • Steve ’72 and Jeanne Matthews • Howard Mechanic • Frederick Medrick • Gary Melvin, M.D. • Elizabeth Meyer ’76 • Tish Morris ’79 • Deborah Morrison • Cathy Mullan • Eli Murray • Ben and Britany Nelson • China and Pierre Neury • Steven and Lisa Padilla-Jones • Chong and Gary Patton • Jon ’73 and Vicki Yeager Patton • Brian and JoAnn Peterson • Jonathan Sachs and Susan Bakewell Sachs • Alan Weisman and Beckie Kravetz

Ponderosa Pine Club ($100–$249)

Ponderosa Pine Club ($100–$249)

David and Ketta Abeshouse • Lou and Jack Adams • Lee and Ian Alexander • Kerstin Alicki ’94 • Jami Allred ’05 • Leo Arellano • AT&T Higher Education Cultural Matching Gift Program* • Mark ’73 and Kathie Bach • Virginia M. Barden • Larry Barker ’73 • Geoffrey S. Barnard and Diane Vosick • Elizabeth Bradley Hadden • Duncan Bremner • Douglas Brew • Robert and Gail Breyer • Melvin and Janet Brownold Fund of the Foundation for Enhancing Communities • Monica ’87 and William Buzbee • Holly Byron Nagie ’81 • Timothy and Patricia Callard • Frank Cardamone ’07 and Joan Clingan ’11 • Carol Chamberlain • Andrew Christensen and Dana Oswald • James Christopher • Megan Clark • Margot Clarke ’73 • Kathie and Billy Clyde • Gregg Coodley • Steve and Linda Corson • Anthony Culpepper ’11 • Roberta Culpepper • Rosemary Dixon • Peter and Linda Doran • Jasper Eiler ’00 • Reuben Ellis and Linda Dove • David and Susan Fago • Anita Fernández • Janice Flores • Linda Fortner and Robert Grondin • Herbert and Joan Friedmann • Joan ’10 and Sam Gabriel • Lisa Garrison ’75 • Mark ’70 and Marlene Gebhardt • Holly Gellerman ’90 • Stephen Gillespie • Robert and Kathleen Glosser • John Goodman • Google Matching Gifts Program* • Tracey ’99 and Gabriel Grossman • Pablo and Judy Guerrero • Dale and Sue Guzlas • Kurt and Kim Haigis • William and Ann Hannig • James Hartline • Susan and Brian Harvey • Richard and Mary Hatch • Paul and Andrea Havenar • Kathryn Healey • Lawrence and Jean Helburg • Constance and Alfred Robert Hogan • Susan and Tom Hopkins • Chris and Leslie Hoy • Carolyn J.L. Huddleston ’12 • Matthew Hyde ’09 • Carmine and Tina Iosue • Anna Johnson-Chase • Kathryn Keller ’72 • Laura Kenig ’88 • John and Joan Kimball • Richard Kipling • Ralph Hueston Kratz • Belinda ’74 and Bradford Lambert • Armene Lamson ’98 • Kimberly Langmaid ’97 • Jamie ’96 and Amy Lantz • Mark Lewis and Elaine Cornelius • Richard Lewis • Eunice Lovejoy • Katherine ’71 and Wayne Lunceford • Joseph and Kathryn McKee • Ruth ’99 and Peter McMillan • Chris Meador ’08 • Gregory Miller ’95 and Lisa Fisher • Richard and Linda Miller • Bill and Cathy Munsell • John H. Murphy • The Bill Muster Foundation • Thomas Nehil III ’71 and Gail Walter • Susan and Robert Northrop • Claire Oberst and Dave Irvine • Irene Ogata • Pramod Parajuli • Jeffrey Patnaude • Donna ’74 and Bill Patterson • Derek Peterson • William Pittman • Marianne Pyott ’92 • Bob Ratcliffe ’78 and Sharon Timko • Carol and Donn Rawlings • Karen Reichhardt ’74 • Sue Rennels ’75 and Mike Grisez • Carolyn and Eric Riedlin • Brent and Denise Roberts • Sarah and Larry Roybal • Brian Rubin ’08 • Susan Sanford • Marilyn Saxerud • Brian Scavone ’04 • Ted ’72 and Cynthia ’72 Schleicher • Jeffery Schwartz ’74 and Janice Platt • Holly and Peter Scott • Peter ’74 and Daryn Sherman • Daniel ’02 and Michal Shuldman • Sarah Silver ’06 • Michael Spayd ’02 • Rebecca Stahlnecker • Michael and Carol Stajduhar • Daniel Stansbury • Dr. S. Dhruva Stephenson ’75 • Nikk Stevers • Bill Stillwell and Anne Gero-Stillwell • Gary Stogsdill ’86 • Dr. Lee Stuart ’75 • Andy Sudbrock ’91 and Elizabeth Clayton ’91 • Jerry Tello • Lorenzo Thomas • Andrew Thompson • John ’72 and Elizabeth Thrift • Sue and Al Timpson • Dr. Marilyn Vache ’72 and Graylin Grissett • Jane Van Horn • Jimmy and Gina Wahbeh • Kathleen Wheeler and Dr. Robert Broad • Mary Hume Whitney • Zoe Whyman ’95 • Robert Widen ’96 • Karen Williams McCreary ’93 and Kent Alderman • Connie Woodhouse ’79 • Mary Yelenick ’74 and Elizabeth Broad • Vicky Young ’95 • Jaime Zaplatosch ’00 and Joe Sutton

Granite Club (Up to $99)

Granite Club (Up to $99)

Anonymous (3) • Kurt Andersen • Susan and Allan Anderson • Walt Anderson • Corey Archipley ’11 • Max Armour ’95 and Louise Kyhlstedt • Cathy and Jay Armstrong • Ilse Asplund ’87 • Gay ’95 and Greg Austin • Kurt and Marty Bachman • Steve Badanes • Joel Barnes ’81, ’88 • Bill and Elaine Barney • Grace Bean • Sondra Bechhoefer • Michael Belef ’99 and Denise Howard • Patricia and John Bennan • Andrew Bernier • Barbara and Douglas Berson • Michele Bevis ’77 • Carolyn and James Borowski • Jean Boyd • Molly Brennan-Sheehy ’13 • Kaie Brewer • Larry and Deirdre Brickner-Wood • Mathieu Brown • Sigrun Bynum ’93 • Diane Cady ’74 • Noel Cox Caniglia ’92 and Thomas Caniglia • James and Annaliese Caputo • Gus and Charlene Carlson • Richard and Doris Cellarius • Doug ’86 and Genevieve Chabot • Andrea Chadwick ’88 • Jen Chandler ’00 • Janet Chichester • Paula Childers ’08 • Jane Lee Childs • Nadia Chornodolsky ’04 and Patrick Arnold • Karleen and Philip Clarke • Kathleen ’73 and Geoffrey Condit • Anna Cook • Vicky ’91 and Jim Cook • Kenneth and Nancy Costello • David Craig • Ryan ’99 and Colby Crehan • Maria Cunha ’06 • Iris Cushing ’06 • Aaron ’02 and Elaine Daly • Laurie Dameshek ’08 and Philip Frank • Carol and Warren Darrow • Roger Dempsey and Linda Chase • Alan Dewart • Pete ’00 and Chris Deyo • Brenda 13 Prescott College Annual Report 2013-2014 Donis Lemus • Dr. Peter Donovick • Suzanne Dulle • Terry and Cathleen Eckhardt • Dr. Susan M. Elliott ’73 • Maggie Ellis ’04 • Jeanne Ernst ’71 • Tina Evans ’11 and Dennis Lum • Elizabeth Faller ’99 • Elizabeth and Terence Fawley • Mary I Floyd • Lisa Floyd-Hanna and David Hanna • Deborah Inch Foehring ’73 and Robert Foehring • Roxann Gallagher • Peter Galvin ’90 and Cynthia Elkins • Sheryl Gifford • Christine Griffin Goehring ’74 • Philip and Eileen Goldberg • Steven and Margaret Goldberg • Dave Gordon and Joan Jakiela • Gail Gorud ’74 • Andrew Gosnell • Kara Gournaris ’08 and Heather Holmes • J.D. Greenberg • Ellen Groves • Misty ’95 and Peter ’93 Groves-Benedict • Jean and Hugh Halsell • Janet Hammen • Brett Hartl ’04 • Patricia Hawkins ’98 • Madeline Helbraun ’72 and Robbie Trischer • Christopher ’91 and Roxanne Hill • Edward and Leigh Hill • Laura Hitt ’12 • Ben Hobbs ’74 and Julie McDill • Dava Hoffman • Suzanne Holland ’72 and Bob Alonzi • Chris Hout ’92 • Wendy Howe • Jessica Hudson ’11 • Frank Hunter ’95 • Deborah Iadevaia • Kelly Jacobson ’06 • Lee James • Anne Jenks ’90 • Martha Jensen • Melissa Johnson ’84 • Kristy Johnsson • Elaine G. Jordan • Jodi and David Jordan-Huffman • Jody Karr-Silaski ’91 • Patrick Kell • Bill and Lisa Kelly • Kerry Kelso • James Kessler • Joshua Keultjes ’12 • Dr. Kenneth Kingsley ’72 and Amy Gaiennie • Robert and Susan Kirwan • Richard and Anne Klein • Aryn LaBrake ’09 • Anne LaBruzzo • Jim ’69 and Carol Landis • Michelle Lanzoni ’01 • Lindsey Laret • Kathleen Lauerman ’72 • Tory Laughlin ’12 • Stephen ’01 and Johnnie LeFaiver • Melanie Lefever ’10 • Ken Leinbach ’99 • Samuel Leslie ’09 • Naomi Lewis and Charles Apkarian • Siobhan ’96 and James Lidington • Christine Loftin • Sarah Long ’12 • Dr. Layne Longfellow • Margaret Lott • David Lovejoy ’73 and Amparo Rifa ’89 • Seth Lucas • Megan ’09 and Erik Lyster • Ashley Mains ’11 • Steven Mares • Janet Markham and Bill Otwell • Taide Martinez Gomez ’14 • Norma ’93 and Dan Mazur • Steve and Katie McAllister • Linda McBride • Lorayne Meltzer • Anya Metcalfe ’12 • Melanie Mildrew ’98 • Christine Veldman Miller ’97 and Eric Miller • Lynne M. Minton • Denise Mitten • Brian and Teresa Monksfield • Linda A. Morelli • Kimberly Morton • Judith and Jimmy Mowrey • Stephen Mudrick • Karen ’08 and Terry Murphy • Beth Nawrocki ’09 • Aaron ’71 and Page Newton • Karen Nulton • Mab Nulty • Justin ’00 and Elizabeth Olenik • Mary Kaye O’Neill and Eugene Steffen • Norman Oslik and Madeleine Golde • Sandy Paris • Anna Pauline Parker ’80 and William Pennell • Ann Pendley • Wanda Peters ’80 • Jean Phillips • Ralph and Darcy Phillips • Kristine Preziosi ’97 and Tom Donovan • Rev. Darrel W. Price • Dolores V. Price • James Tracy Puett ’92 • Dr. Robert Pyle • The Raven Cafe • Michael and Susan Reardon • Marylee Reeves • Carla Rellinger ’05 and Suzanne Beeche ’07 • Angela Ridlen ’09 • Mark Riegner and Veronica Behn • Laura Roche ’13 • Peter and Cook Rodgers • Charles and Evelyn Rose • Shannon and Paul Rosenblatt • Janet Ross ’74 • Cirien Saadeh • Chelsea Sallans ’14 • Robert W. Sanford ’79 • Mark Schiewetz and Judith Buckley • Ernest ’71, ’03, and Marianne ’01 Schloss • Diane Schmidt ’75 and Frank Morgan • Chris Schreiner ’11 • Emily Schulz • William and Yolanda Schwartz • Terril Shorb ’09 • Thomas and Janice Siemsen • Cara Michelle Silverberg ’08 • Susan Skach-Bejarano ’03 • Kendall Smith • Marie and Tim Smith • Nathaniel Smith ’13 • Zachary Smith • Gregory Spungin ’09 • Gregory and Julie Stajduhar • Jenna Stajduhar • Lawrence Stevens ’74 • Michael and Sarah Stiff • Jean ’94 and Bobby Stover • Vicki Stoyer ’00 and Robert Janus • Marietta Strano ’84 • Mary Stuever • Linda Svendsen ’73 and Kent Madin ’75 • Adele Swan • Dorothy Teer • Nancy and Phillip Timper • Mary Trevor ’95 and Toni Kaus • Nancy Van Alstine ’75 • Cheryl Van Demark • Wayne Van Voorhies ’78 and Laurie Abbott • Abigail Vorce ’09 and Nick Johnson ’11 • Joyce Walsh • Craig and Beth Weaver • Shawna Weaver • Jeremy ’96 and Deva Wheeler • Anne ’75 and Denis White • Michelle Whitman • Sue Ellen Wilson ’73 and John Gaumer • Penelope Wong • Benjamin Wurzel ’05 • Terry Yazzie ’12 • Tina Yont • Eve C. Yorke • Dan Young ’72 • David Young and Nancy Rinehart • Lisa Zander ’12 • Martin Ziebell ’07

In-Kind Gifts

In-Kind Gifts

Anonymous • Walt Anderson • Josephine Arader ’07 • Pamela Brink • Andrew Christensen and Dana Oswald • Brad Christensen • Audrey Clark ’05 • Lee and Mike Cohn • Karyn Finnell • Thomas Fleischner and Edie Dillon ’07 • Mary Gendron • Sharon K. Hager • Dick Hanna ’77 • Chris Hout ’92 • Mark Kalimian • Bill Mason • Robert Miller ’72 • Denise Mitten • Carl Olson • Jim Rubin • Ralph and Darcy Phillips • Elisabeth Ruffner • Marieke Slovin ’13 • Patricia Sperry • Frank and Linda Tikalsky • University of Arizona Entomology Department – Dr. Bruce Tabashnik and Dr. Wendy Moore • Robert Widen ’96 • Edward Williams • Yavapai College - Scott Farnsworth, Ruth Lillie, and Phyllis Lewellen • Vicky Young ’95 • Jo Zutell

Memorials

Memorials

Few tributes are so lasting or honor individuals as well as a memorial gift made in memory of family or friends. Prescott College is privileged to carry on its work in their name.

In memory of Ralph and Marian Bohrson by Alan Weisman and Beckie Kravetz • In memory of Frank J. Cardamone, Sr., and Annie Saliba Cardamone by Frank Cardamone ’07 and Joan Clingan ’11 • In memory of Warren Fleischner by James and Annaliese Caputo, Edith Dillon Edson, Rose Fleischner, Constance and Alfred Robert Hogan, Naomi Lewis and Charles Apkarian, Mark Lewis and Elaine Cornelius, and Judith and Jimmy Mowrey • In memory of Deborah MacCallum by Donna ’74 and Bill Patterson • In memory of Bridget Reynolds by Ralph and Darcy Phillips, and Marjory and Frank Sente • In memory of Hogan Smith by Dr. Layne Longfellow

Attributions

Attributions

Prescott College is pleased to be the recipient of generous gifts in honor of anniversaries, birthdays, accomplishments, and special events in the lives of our donors and the people who are important to them.

In honor of Josephine Arader ’07 and Thibault Delille by Anna McWane • In honor of John Barkhausen ’12 by Eli Murray • In honor of Jean Bremner by Duncan Bremner • In honor of Noah Brickner-Wood by Larry and Deirdre Brickner-Wood • In honor of Charles I. Carroll ’01 by Pauline Ireland • In honor of Jeremy Glosser ’96 by Robert and Kathleen Glosser • In honor of Zach & Alex Goodman by Mark ’73 and Gwen Goodman • In honor of Amalesh Parajuli ’12 by Pramod Parajuli • In honor of Marjory Sente by Jane Lee Childs • In honor of Carl Tomoff by Norm and Jane Gagne • In honor of Liza May Yorke ’12 by Eve C. Yorke