50th Anniversary

Complete List of Donors

Photo By Kurt Refsnider

1966 Society, Legacy Society, Lifetime Giving, and Current Honor Roll

The donors listed here are responsible for many of the College’s accomplishments, and their generosity keeps us competitive. As a result of the thoughtfulness of our donors, we will continue to be the leading institution for the liberal arts, the environment, and social justice. Thank you for your support.

Note:  If we have inadvertently omitted or made an error in the listing your name, we apologize. Contact the Office for Institutional Advancement at (928) 350-4505 or development@prescott.edu to correct your record.

1966 Society (2015-2016)

1966 Society (2015-2016)

Anonymous
Thomas Barry '92
Dan and Sue Boyce
Cattle Track Arts and Preservation
Cleo A. Bluth Charitable Foundation
Lee and Mike Cohn
Jane Cook
Peter and Melissa Evans
Ty Fitzmorris ’10
John Flicker
The Ford Family Foundation
Neville and Patricia Henry
Stephen Huemmer '73
Doug Hulmes '74
Margaret and Robert Huskins
Jesse King '75 and Lisa Capper '75
The Leo and Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation
Stephan Meyer and Sharon Salveter
Bill and Cathy Munsell
Gordon Schwartz and Patricia Carr
Peter and Margie Stern
John Van Domelen
James and Judith Walsh
Sam '90 and Tillie Walton '07
James and Linda Wilson
Ken and Diane Ziesenheim
Michael '78 and Julie Zimber



Charles Franklin Parker Legacy Society

Charles Franklin Parker Legacy Society

Anonymous (8)
Richard Ach ’73
Jim Antonius
Betsy Bolding
Dan and Sue Boyce
Brad and Ruth Bradburn
Susan N. Coleman Trust
James Decker ’99
Jess Dods ’70
Mark Dorsten ’99
Henry A. Ebarb ’84, ’09 Decedent’s Trust
Kristi ’96 and Dale Edwards
Albert Engleman
Dan and Barbara Garvey
Mark ’73 and Gwen Goodman
Doug Hulmes ’74
Hulmes Family Legacy
Dean and Verne C. Lanier
David Meeks ’73
Kathryn “Kate” Hughes Rinzler
Tom Robinson ’73
Ericha H. Scott
The Secundy Family
Marjory and Frank Sente
Lee Stuart ’75
James Stuckey and Beverly Santo ’84
Andrew Sudbrock ’91 and Elizabeth Clayton ’91
Dr. Frank and Linda Tikalsky
Mary Trevor ’95 and Toni Kaus
Manuel A. Valenzuela ’70
Karen Williams McCreary ‘75
Merrill Windsor
Nora Woods
Fulton Wright, Jr.
Sharon Yarborough ’73
Ken and Diane Ziesenheim

Lifetime Giving

Lifetime Giving

Platinum Society $5M and Up

Gold Society $2.5M - $4.999M

Silver Society $1 M - $2.499M

Corporation for National and Community Service

Onyx Society $500,000 - $999,999

Anonymous (1) • The Charles F. Kettering Jr. Family • The Walton Family Foundation

Azurite Society $250,000 - $499,999

Richard Ach ’73 and Carey Behel • American Foundation • Arizona Board of Regents • Jonathan and Evelyn Clowes/Clowes Fund, Inc. • David ’73 and Grace Meeks/KAKATU Foundation • Dean M. Lanier Charitable Remainder Unitrust • Helios Education Foundation • National Science Foundation • The David and Lucile Packard Foundation • John Van Domelen

Garnet Society $100,000 - $249,999

Anonymous (3) • Julie Bondeson • Daniel and Suzanne Boyce, Boyce Family Charitable Fund • Merilee Caldwell ’73 and Marcus Randolph • D.A. and V. Ruth Bradburn Family Foundation • CAP Charitable Foundation • The Christensen Fund • Peter DeSorcy • Anne Dorman ’74 • The Dougherty Foundation • Dr. Henry Ebarb ’84, ’09, and Liisa Raikkonen ’84 • Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) • Ty Fitzmorris ’10/The Raven Café & Peregrine Bookstore • Mr. and Mrs. Hawley • The William Randolph Hearst Foundation • Hemera Foundation • James Hughes and Jacqueline Merrill • Ross and Sylvia Hulmes • Margaret T. Morris Foundation • Eleanor and Scott Petty • Gerald and Donna Secundy • William and Susan Small • Mr. Clarence F. Stanback • Suzanne Tito • Norman ’11 and Carol Traeger Foundation • Wallace Research Foundation: RSM McGladrey, Inc. • James and Linda Wilson • Nora L. Wood • Fulton Wright Jr. and Nancy Wright

Copper Society $50,000 - $99,999

Anonymous (5) • BHP Billiton Matched Giving Program • Barbara Black • Betsy Bolding • George Bullard • Susan N. Coleman Kino Bay Scholarship Fund at the Arizona Community Foundation • Compton Foundation • Educational Foundation of America • Charles and Julia Eisendrath • Ellis Center for Educational Excellence • Peter and Melissa Evans • John Flicker, The Riverbend Fund • Matthew Frankel, Frankel Family Foundation • Leo and Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation/Joe and Beverly Goldman • Dr. Dan and Barbara Garvey • The Glynn Family Trust • Thomas and Holley Hancock • Douglas Hulmes ’74 • The Kearns Family • John Kieckhefer/J.W. Kieckhefer Foundation • Jesse King ’75 and Lisa Capper ’75 • Marianne Knaup • Lifeworks Foundation • Marisla Fund of the Orange County Community Foundation • Mary Patricia and David H. Lehman • National Park Service • Nina Mason Pulliam Charitable Trust • Quitobaquito Fund • Reed Family Foundation • Rockefeller Brothers Fund • Donald and Barbara Sweeney • Merrill C. Windsor • The Winiarski Family • Mark and Laura Yockey • Michael ’78 and Julie Zimber

Turquoise Society $25,000 - $49,999

Anonymous (2) • Margaret Antilla • Josephine Arader ’07 • Fred Arndt and Betsy Bradbury-Arndt • The Berman Family • Scott and Jan Bittner • Cleo A. Bluth Charitable Foundation • Douglas and Jean Boyd • Paul Burkhardt and Zoe Hammer • Coconut Joe • The Columbia Association, Inc. • Anna S. Cook, Madison Stack UGMA • Jay Cowles ’75 and Page Knudsen Cowles • The Crowell Trust • The Diekel Family • Joseph and Sally Dorsten • Reuben J. Ellis and Linda L. Dove • The Exxon Education Foundation • Frost Foundation • Heartspring Foundation • Robert H. Kieckhefer Fund at the Arizona Community Foundation • The Lovejoy Family • John and Cristi Ludwig • Robert and Barbara Mariano • David and Marylin McCarthy • Letitia “Tish” Morris ’79 • Florence Nelson • M. Chris Overby ’73, M.D. • Robert Perry • Jay and Evelyn Piccinati • Jerry and Jackie Pierce • Frank and Linda Plaut • Quimby Family Foundation • Raytheon Matching Gift Program • Tom Robinson ’73 and Joan Wellman • Sturgis Robinson ’75 and Sarah Jones • Sierra Club Foundation • Peter and Margie Stern • The Sugahara Family, Sugahara Foundation • Bazy Tankersley • United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) • United States Fish and Wildlife Service (USFWS) • United States Geological Survey (USGS) • Margaret and Fulton Wright • Xerox Foundation • Ken and Diane Ziesenheim

Honor Roll Fiscal Year 15-16

Gold and Turquoise Circle ($10,000 and Above)

Gold and Turquoise Circle ($10,000 and Above)

Anonymous (3) • Josephine Arader • Lee Caldwell '73 and Marcus Randolph • Cattle Track Arts and Preservation • Susan N. Coleman Kino Bay Scholarship Fund at the Arizona Community Foundation • Corporation for National and Community Service - AZ Program • Peter and Melissa Evans • Ty Fitzmorris '10 • John Flicker • The Ford Family Foundation • Frankel Family Foundation • Leo & Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation • George B. Storer Foundation • Douglas Hulmes '74 • KAKATU Foundation • J.W. Kieckhefer Foundation, John Kieckhefer • The David and Lucille Packard Foundation, Carol Larson • Nina Mason Pulliam Charitable Trust • The Walton Family Foundation • Ken and Diane Ziesenheim

President’s Circle ($5,000–$9,999)

President’s Circle ($5,000–$9,999)

Thomas Barry '92 • Jesse King '75 and Lisa Capper '75 • Cleo A. Bluth Charitable Foundation • Raytheon Company • Gordon Schwartz and Patricia Carr • Sugahara Foundation • National Park Service (US Dept. of Interior) • Michael '78 and Julie Zimber

Humphrey’s Peak Society ($2,500–$4,999)

Humphrey’s Peak Society ($2,500–$4,999)

Anonymous, in honor of Peter Stewart and his dedication to this cause and in honor of Rick Brusca • Boyce Family Charitable Fund - Daniel and Suzanne Boyce • Lee and Mike Cohn • The Anne Sterling Dorman '74 LGBT Fund of Horizons Foundation • Dr. Henry Ebarb '84, '09 and Liisa Raikkonen '84 • Terry and Cathleen Eckhardt • Neville and Patricia Henry • Stephen Huemmer '73 • Margaret and Robert Huskins • US Fish and Wildlife Service • Robert and Barbara Mariano • David '73 and Grace Meeks • Karen G. Meltzer • Stephan Meyer and Sharon Salveter • Susan M. Rudin • Gerald and Donna Secundy • Peter and Margie Stern • John Van Domelen • James and Judith Walsh • James and Linda Wilson

Thumb Butte Society ($1,000–$2,499)

Thumb Butte Society ($1,000–$2,499)

Anonymous • Association of American Colleges and Universities • Blain and Peg Butner • Sam Campana and Dr. Lee Ansel • Douglas Clendaniel '07 • Coalition for Compassion & Justice • Jane A.S. Cook • Lake Puett ' 75 and Rod Davis • Jennifer Duberstein • Noble Gable Jr. • Christine Griffin Goehring '74 • Melanie D. Guldman '74 • Lydia Stevens Gustin • Alan Kempner III • Lucy Khoury • Peter Leibold and Elizabeth McCloskey • Elizabeth Leite • Ellen Maxson • David Mazurkiewicz '97 and Carrie Bluth '97 • Lorayne Meltzer, in honor of my Dad who believes in economic incentives for conservation, and in honor of my brother Robert Meltzer on his birthday • Tom and Cookie Obsitnik • Mary Orton • Michael and Ruth Rooney • Peter '75 and Gillian Roy • Andrew Small '91 • Carla Smith, in memory of Paul Smith • James and Mary Smith, in memory of Paul Smith • Dr. Lee Stuart '75 • Dr. Marilyn Vache '72 • Mary Whitney '14 • Dr. Karin Zachow '74 and Jim Kirwan • Martin Ziebell '07

Founder’s Club ($500–$999)

Founder’s Club ($500–$999)

Anonymous • Max Armour '95 and Louise Kyhlstedt • Geoffrey S. Barnard and Diane Vosick, in honor of Lorayne Meltzer • Will Beckett '69 • Jay Beckner and Eileen Sweeny • Paul Burkhardt and Zoe Hammer • Cathy Church • Sara '74 and Dan Connor • JoAnn Copperud • Jay Cowles '75 and Page Knudsen Cowles • Steven Curley '98, in memory of Paul Smith • Imogen Daly '05 • Tom Donovan '94 and Kristine Preziosi '97 • Edith Dillon Edson • Joanne '79 and Dan Fitz • Phyllis Fleischner Caputo • Roxann and Sean Gallagher • Lynn Garney '74 • Mark '73 and Gwen Goodman • Harry W. Greene • Dick Hanna '77 • Joel and Debra Hiller • Pauline Ireland, in honor if Charles I. Carroll • Edward Johnson and April Osborn • Richard Kipling • Aaron '96 and Rose Lake • John Leslie and Barbara Clarke • Arthur Levitt, Jr. • Lewellan Donation Fund • Robert J Martin • Colette Matola • Scott McCreery '03, '15, in memory of Paul Smith • Philip McNally • Chris Meador '08 • Tish Morris '79 • Bruce and Rachel Muller, in honor of all the dedicated Kino Bay staff and students • Alex '01 and Christina Muro • Margaret O'Connell '73 and James Hallett • Patricia Olson '87, in memory of Derk Janssen • Travis and Kristina Owen • Margot '72 and Rick Pantarotto • Brian and JoAnn Peterson • Jonathan R Sachs • Martha Sauter • Marjut Schreiber • Lorenzo Thomas • Susan Thomas '72 • Nicole Twohig '15 • US Bank Foundation Employee Matching Gift Program • Karen Williams McCreary '75 and Kent Alderman • MaryJane Worstell '03

Bradshaw Mountains Club ($250–$499)

Bradshaw Mountains Club ($250–$499)

Richard Ach '73 and Carey Behel • Arizona Native Plant Society, Prescott Chapter • Alexander Barron '98 • Charles Brooks '74 • Michael and Susan Burskey • Scott and Patricia Campbell • Richard and Doris Cellarius • Ryan Christensen '03 • Elizabeth Cornish '04 • Phoebe Dameron '94 and Jason Ham • Thomas and Jocelyn Dibble • Frederick and Paula Dick • Edith Dillon '07, Wellspring Studio • John and Lucy Douglas • Eli Lilly Company Foundation, Inc. • Christopher Estes '71 • Steve Finucane '75 and Marjorie Bernardi • Sarah Fitzgerald '02 • Dan Fleishman and Claudia Berman • Emily Gable '05, in honor of my children, Parula and Sorrel Pierson • Don Gale '72 • The Hive Collective • Kurt and Amy Holderer • Nathan Houchin '01 • Catherine Huskins '10 • Armene Lamson '98 • Jamie '96 and Amy Lantz • Suena Lew Lo '93 • Dr. Steven Mackie '92 • Stacy McDougall '97 and Edgard Delgado • Tammy Dee McLeod • Howard Mechanic • Jay Meltzer, in honor of Lorayne Meltzer and family's ongoing, worthy efforts • Elizabeth J. Meyer '76 • Frank and Elizabeth Meyer • Ismat Shah and Cynthia Morgan • Deborah Morrison • Jeffrey Napp and Sheryl Shapiro • Thomas Nehil III '71 and Gail Walter • Lynne Nemeth '12 and Lanny Morrison • Jon '73 and Vicki Yeager-Patton '72 • Susan and Peter Percy • Marianne Pyott '92 • Beverly Santo '84 and James Stuckey, in honor of Julie Munro • Marilyn Saxerud • Michael Schulte '75 • Robert Shaver • Gregory Smart '11 • Robert and Julie Steele • The Robert and Julie Steele Fund • Dr. S. Dhruva Stephenson '75 • Gary Stewart • Linda Svendsen '73 and Kent Madin '75, in honor of Kino Bay • Lawrence G Tham '71 and Charlene De Losa Tham • Ferris Thompson '84 and Tani Simpson • Sue and Al Timpson • William R. Van Dyke and Susan Bridges • Robert Widen '96

Ponderosa Pine Club ($100–$249)

Ponderosa Pine Club ($100–$249)

Anonymous (2) • David and Ketta Abeshouse • Violanda DiRenzo Adams, in honor of Cosme and Julio in gratitude for all the education, support, friendship and love you have shared with my daughter, Ami • Paul Althoff • Sandra Andersen, in honor of Kurt Andersen • Doug and Missy Anderson • Walt Anderson • Charles Awalt and Laurel Herrmann • Claudia Bach and Philip Smart • Laurence Barker '73 • Yavapai County Cooperative Extension Master Gardener Native and Naturalized Plant Database Team • Ron Barnes • Scott Bennett, in honor of Scott Bennett and Monica Iglecia • Harold and Barbara Berman, in honor of Abram Fleishman • Eugene Blinick, in honor of Naomi Blinick '09 • Naomi Blinick '09 • Erv and Betsy Blythe • Pam Boardman • Betsy Bolding • Julie Bondeson • Stan and Judy Book • Lee James and Truly Bracken • Janis Breidenbach '10 and Dan Stormer • Jean Bremner • Dennis Brown '73, in memory Robert Bruce • Richard Brusca, in honor of Lorayne Meltzer, in recognition of the good work she does • Jan Bryan • Robyn Bryers '05 • Monica '87 and William Buzbee • Dan Campbell • Heather Campbell '73 and Day DeLaHunt • Robert and Mary Campbell • Frank Cardamone '03, '07 and Joan Clingan '11 • Royce Carlson and Juanita Hull • Shanti Ceane • Fletcher Clark '08 • Joan Clingan '11 and Frank Cardamone '03, 07 • Katherine and William Clyde • Virginia Conner '74 • Leslie Cook '09 • David Craig • Richard and Susan Crenshaw • Roberta Culpepper • Sarah DeCecco '99 • Toni and Andy Denis • Jess '70 and Pam Dods • Sally and Joe Dorsten • Mark Dorsten '99 and Leta Liberick • Nora M Downey • Heather '70 and William Elkins • Elizabeth and Terence Fawley • Richard Fawley, in honor of Elizabeth Fawley • The Bill Muster Foundation • John '74 and Pamela Flax • Janice Fleischner • Ruth Fleishman, Abram B. Fleishman, from his paternal grandmother • Lisa Floyd-Hanna and David Hanna • Deborah (Inch) '73 and Robert Foehring • Lynn C. Fuentes Gift Trust • Mary Gable • Norm and Jane Gagne, in honor of Carl Tomoff • Rev. Cynthia Garman '90 • Lisa Garrison '75 • Mark '70 and Marlene Gebhardt • Leslie E. Gerwin '72 and Bruce R. Leslie • Mr. and Mrs. Getchell, in memory of Paul Smith • Elise Gilchrist • Stephen Gillespie • Mary Gladbach, in honor of the Gladbachs • Tim and Joan Gladbach • Paul and Jo Glaves • Robert and Kathleen Glosser, in honor of Jeremy Glosser • Adriana Gonzalez • John Goodman and Sarah Kunz • Steve Gordon and Bethany Manning • Frank Mccutchan Groves • Pablo Guerrero • Kent '91 and Mollie Gugler • Dale and Sue Guzlas • Melissa Halverson, in memory of Paul Smith • Leanne Hanson '92 and Russell Oakley '92 • James Hartline • Richard and Mary Hatch • Sandra and Joseph Hatch • Jack Herring and Roxane Ronca • Jens '89 and Erin Hoeg • Craig Holdrege '10 • Julian Holland • Deborah Horton, in memory of Paul Smith • Joanna Arrillaga '03 • Sarah '09 and Matt Hyde • Hal and Rosemary Janssen • Melissa Johnson '84 • Michael and Denise Johnson, in honor of Maria Johnson • Elaine G. Jordan • Karl and Deborah Kasper • Mary Trevor '95 and Toni Kaus • Steven N Kiel • John and Joan Kimball • Dr. Kenneth Kingsley '72 and Amy Gaiennie • Belinda Lambert '74 • Teal Lansing '04, in memory of Paul Smith • William Anthony Larson '14, in memory of Paul Smith • Ed Lennihan '75 and Jennifer Addas • Alan Lessik '76 • Matthew '75 and Marci Levine • Jimmie Lewis '06 • Richard and Marieke '13 Lewis • David Lovejoy '73 and Amparo Rifa '89 • Eunice Lovejoy • Nancy Lundy • Richard and Marjorie Marks • David McCarthy • Marilyn McCarthy • Maggie '84 and Scott McManus • Caroline Mendez • Richard and Linda Miller • Catherine Munsell • Beth Nawrocki '09 • Robert and Karin Neuenschwander • Aaron '71 and Page Newton • Ann and John Nutt • Justin '00 and Elizabeth Olenik • Anna Pauline Parker '80 • Chong Patton • Nina Perlmutter • Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program • Bob Ratcliffe '78 and Sharon Timko • Marylee Reeves • Karen Reichhardt '74 • Sue Rennels '75 and Mike Grisez • Carolyn and Eric Riedlin • Mark Riegner and Veronica Behn '01 • Lee Ripma '06 • Brent and Denise Roberts • Kenneth Roberts • Sean '05 and Lauren Roberts • David Rolloff, in memory of Paul Smith • Abbie Roses, in celebration of the hard work and enduring commitment of Lorayne Meltzer and her family • Janet Ross '74 • Anne and Boyard Rowe, in memory of Paul Smith • Kirsten Rowell '96, in memory of Rafe Saragrin • Alan Rubin • Elisabeth Ruffner • Becky Ruffner '75 • Janis K. Rutschman '73 • Sheila K Sanderson • Ann Saxerud • Lawrence Schuessler '05 • Holly Scott • Edward Senz • Laura Sewall, in honor of Julie Munro • Saif '12 and Nebai '10 Shah • Moira Shea, in honor of Emily and Neil Clark • Peter '74 and Daryn Sherman • Anna Nellis Bacon Smith '13 • Jonathan Smith • Wyatt Smith '11, in honor of all the shovel-nosed guitarfish that have sacrificed their lives for all their shrimp buddies • Elizabeth Sotack '11 • Bill Stillwell and Anne Gero-Stillwell • Andy Sudbrock '91 and Elizabeth Clayton '91 • Diana Tarver, in honor of Julie Munro • Andrew Thompson '81 • Jason Tipton '02 • Bruce and Patti Trahern • Edward C Trope • Trileigh Tucker • Paul and Carol Ann Twohig • Nancy Van Alstine '75 • Wayne Van Voorhies '78 and Laurie Abbott • Juliann VanSant '04 • Robin Varnum '70 and Juris Zagarins • Craig and Beth Weaver • Saul Weisberg • Micah Wheat, in honor of David Lovejoy • David White • Richard '71 and Jan Winters • Connie Woodhouse '79 • Dani '74 and Jim Woods • Mary Yelenick '74 and Elizabeth Broad • David Young and Nancy Rinehart • Vicky Young '95 • Jaime Zaplatosch '00 and Joe Sutton • Britney Zell '14

Granite Club (Up to $99)

Granite Club (Up to $99)

Anonymous (5) • Amazon Smile Foundation • Stephanie Abrams '94 • Hisham and Margalit Aharon • Ann Alexander '97 • Terrence and Lee Alyanakian • Susan and Allan Anderson • Margaret Antilla • Arthur and Elizabeth Auer • Elizabeth Hammen '06 • Gunnar and Heather Baldwin • Gia Bankanella '10 • Chris Barlow '73 • Dylan Barnes • Joel Barnes '81, '88, in honor of David Lovejoy • Maya Barnes • William Barney • David '14 and Elizabeth Barth • Vanessa Belz '98 • Andrew Bernier '15 • Barbara and Douglas Berson • Michele Bevis '77 • Jonathan Bosley '11 • Geoffrey Boyce '04 and Sarah Launius '05 • Kathryn Boyer • Karrol Braddock '74 • Bartlett M. Brush • Sigrun Bynum '93 • Timothy and Patricia Callard • Noel Cox Caniglia '72, '92 and Thomas Caniglia • Emma Mabel Carlson '06 • Richard '11 and Jeanna '05, '07 Carter • Nadia Chornodolsky '04 • Kathleen '73 and Geoffrey Condit • Peter Copeland and Nancy Cohen • Donald and Robyn Cram • Anne Louise Cranwell '05 • Ryan '99 and Colby Crehan • Simone Crowe '11 • Anthony Culpepper '11 • Zachary Dahlmer '11 • Laurie Dameshek '08 and Philip Frank • Whitney Dean '09 • Arya Degenhardt '98 • Lauren Demeis-Ortiz '13 • Roger Dempsey and Linda Chase • Kristen Densmore '05 • Alan Dewart • Pete '00 and Chris Deyo • Rosemary Dixon • Bruce and Kim Doffing • Catherine Donnell • John Donohie '91 • Christopher '89 and Grisele Duval • James Easter '14 • Laurel Eastman '98 • Debra Eazer '98 • Dazzle Ekblad '98 • Rachel Ellis '12 • John Evans, in honor of our wonderful neighbors • Elizabeth Faller '99 • Jeanette Fein • Diana Fenstermacher Ritchie '11 • Lisa Ferguson • Sarah Field and Michael Bell • Michelle Fisher • Rose Fleischner • Thomas Fleischner and Edie Dillon '07 • Abram Fleishman '08 • Joan Fleishman '05, in honor of my brother Abram Fleishman who has many lovely memories of Kino Bay Center • Evan Flom • Mary Floyd • Robert and Linda Frith • Donna Gaddie '74 • Peter Galvin '90 and Cynthia Elkins • Rebecca Ganz '07 • Morgan Gilmour • Philip and Eileen Goldberg • Gail Gorud '74 • Andrew Gosnell '15, in honor of Ed Boyer, marine biologist extraordinaire; thank you for your infectious passion • Nancy Graham • J.D. Greenberg • Marianne Griffin • Matthew Griffiths • Lynda Grove-D'Wolf '04, '06 • Ellen Groves • Joan Gustafson • Thomas Harburg and Alida Rol • Nicholas Hardy '07 • Deborah Harkrader '80 • LeeAnn '11 and Matthew '11 Hart • Linda Havins '71 • Patricia Oshant Hawkins '98 • Madeline Helbraun ' 72 and Robbie Trischer • Dean and Linda Henderson, in memory of Paul Smith • Allan and Mary Herring • Christopher '91 and Roxanne Hill • Holly Hill MacAdam • Ethan '00 and Sarah '99 Hipple • Dava Hoffman • Chris and Leslie Hoy • Deborah Hunsicker '05 • Frank Hunter '95 • Haley Hyatt • Dawn Iselin '15 • Rachel Ivanyi • Barbara Jacobsen '94 • Kelly Jacobson '06 • Melissa Jaivin '80 • Bradley James • Martha Jensen • Maria Johnson '13 • Jody Karr-Silaski '91 • Julie M Kehler '14 • Patricia Kerfoot, in honor of Elizabeth Fawley • Margaret Kessell • Robert and Susan Kirwan, in honor of Alexander B. Kirwan • Michelle Klein • Richard and Anne Klein • Sheila Kollasch '95 • Jay '01, '04 and Jennifer '03 Krienitz • Michelle Lanzoni '01 • D. Eric '15 and Jennifer Lassahn • Kathleen Lauerman '72 • Sigurd Tully Lavold • Jennifer Lawton • Melanie Lefever '10 • Terrence Lewis '02 • Alex Lim, in honor of the Seris and the foreigners who go visit them • Christine and Randy Loftin • Jennie London '13 • Alice Maish Long '73 • Sarah Long '12 • Dr. Layne Longfellow • Marisa Lopez '03, in honor of Lorayne Meltzer • Margaret Lott • James '01 and Rachel MacAdam • Ashley Mains '11 • Jevelyn Margines, in honor of Peter Stewart • Steve '72 and Jeanne Matthews • Salli Maxwell '99 • Linda McBride • Christopher McCullough, in honor of Aletha Dale McCullough • Samuel McDaniel '98 • Kathryn McKee • Lynne McMahan • Brock Meltzer • Justine Mendenhall • Niels Meyer '13 • Melanie Mildrew '98 • Gregory Miller '95 and Lisa Fisher • Denise Mitten '16 • Jennifer Niehaus '84 • Sharon Noel '10 • Brian Nordstrom • Christopher '72 and Melissa Norment • Philippe and Jeannette Ouellette • Cathleen M. Owens • Steve Pace and Barbara Wood • Kiley Palin '12 • Grace Pancoe • James Patsalides '15 • Michael Perez • Sam '03 and Mari Perry • Hanna Petersen '13 • Jean Phillips • Ralph and Darcy Phillips • John Platenius '01 and Sarah Hudnall Platenius '00 • Krystal Priniski • James Tracy Puett '92 • Sarah Rabkin • Elizabeth Randall '81 • Joel Rea '02 • Sam Reed '05 • Henry Reiske '11 • Carole Riordan • Virginia Rivenbark • Aimee Roberson • Laura Roche '13 • Charles and Evelyn Rose • Stacy Rosoff '94 • Jessica Roth '10 • Carla Roybal '12 • Lindsey Rudibaugh '15 • Stephen '95 and Copland Rudolph, in honor of Julie Munro • Justin Schetrompf '12 • Mark Schiewetz • Ernest '71, '03 and Marianne '01 Schloss • Diane Schmidt '75 and Frank Morgan • Anna Schrenk '97 • Elizabeth Schwartz '16 • Mary Shackelton • Terril Shorb '09 • Daniel '02 and Michal '02 Shuldman • Thomas and Janice Siemsen • James Sisson • Kendall Smith • Nathaniel Smith '13 • Orlando Smith, in honor of Aletha Dale McCullough • Shauna Smith • Tyesha '00 and Chad Snow • Debbie Sotack • Rebecca Sparks '75 • Craig and Sandy Spillman • Gregory Spungin '09 • Taylor Stewart • Gary Stogsdill '86 • Jean Stover '94 • Ethan L Struby, in honor of Peter Stewart who sent me here • Kate Sundquist • Adele Swan • Dorothy Teer • Kevin Teraoka • Alyssa Tomoff '94 and Drew Gagne '95 • James Townsend '15, in memory of Cricket • Joseph Trudeau and Amber Fields • Matthew Verson '99 • Rubie Walker '94, '97 • Brian and Heidi Werling • Pamela Wetzel • Anne '75 and Denis White • Arvid and Michelle White, in memory of Paul Smith • Sue Ellen Wilson '73 and John Gaumer • Susanne R. Wilson, in honor of and to support the work of Dylan Barnes • Traci '87 and Craig Wood • Benjamin Wurzel '05 • Ingrid Young '95 • Kathy Young '85 and Steve Munsell '79, in honor of Lorayne Meltzer • Matt and Desi Zurcher

In-Kind Gifts

In-Kind Gifts

Estate of Roy Lichtenstein • Debbi Deuser • Karyn and Paul Finnell • Matthew and Leigh Ann Frankel • Alan Greenwald, Buck's Smoked BBQ • Nancy Haan • Joanne Oellers '08 • Peter Sherman • Frank and Linda Tikalsky • Clare Walker Leslie • David Winkler